JPX Service Desk
FAQ Site (Application FAQ / System Support FAQ)
  • Font Size
  • S
  • M
  • L

Online Inquiry

JPX Service Desk
 (application procedure)
Open Hours: Business day 9:00 am - 6:30 pm
TEL: 0570-064-054
            *Charged Call
(*IP-phone: +81-50-3819-1070)
Email: servicedesk@jpx.co.jp
JPX Service Desk
 (arrownet support)
Open Hours: 24Hours
TEL: +81-50-3819-1030
Email: arrownet_support@jpx.co.jp
JPX Service Desk
 (arrowhead/ToSTNeT)
Open Hours: Business day 7:00 am - 6:30 pm
TEL: +81-50-3822-8882
Email: arrowhead@jpx.co.jp
JPX Service Desk (J-GATE)
Open Hours: 24Hours
TEL: 0570-550-815
            *Charged Call
(*IP-phone: +81-50-3822-8900)
Email: j-gate3@jpx.co.jp
JPX Service Desk (Clearing)
Open Hours: Business day 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
TEL: 0570-064-054
            *Charged Call
(*IP-phone: +81-50-3819-1070)
Email: servicedesk@jpx.co.jp
  • No : 10524
  • Updated Date : 2021/03/31 12:42
  • Print

[J-GATE3.0]As for TSS dissemination, which should be referenced, Market Level or Instrument Type Level?

<Chapter 7, OMEX_API>

As for TSS dissemination, which should be referenced, Market Level or Instrument Type Level?
Category : 

Answer

TSS (Trading Session State) is output at either level.
However, please take into consideration that there are products such as Nikkei 225 VI Futures where TSS will vary depending on the Market the Instrument Type is under.
Moreover, for these products please use TSS that is output at Instrument Type level.
(It is recommended to use TSS at Instrument Type level for all products)

May I have your opinion?

Please provide your feedback below. This is for feedback only. You will not receive a response.