JPX Service Desk
Application FAQ / System Support FAQ
  • Font Size
  • S
  • M
  • L

Online Inquiry

JPX Service Desk
 (application procedure)
Open Hours: Business day 9:00 am - 6:30 pm
TEL: 0570-064-054
            *Charged Call
(*IP-phone: +81-50-3819-1070)
Email: servicedesk@jpx.co.jp
JPX Service Desk
 (arrownet support)
Open Hours: 24Hours
TEL: +81-50-3819-1030
Email: arrownet_support@jpx.co.jp
JPX Service Desk
 (arrowhead/ToSTNeT)
Open Hours: Business day 7:00 am - 6:30 pm
TEL: +81-50-3822-8882
Email: arrowhead@jpx.co.jp
JPX Service Desk (J-GATE)
Open Hours: 24Hours
TEL: 0570-005-554
            *Charged Call
(*IP-phone: +81-50-3819-1140)
Email: j-gate@jpx.co.jp
JPX Service Desk (Clearing)
Open Hours: Business day 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
TEL: 0570-064-054
            *Charged Call
(*IP-phone: +81-50-3819-1070)
Email: servicedesk@jpx.co.jp
  • No : 1742
  • Updated Date : 2016/03/18 17:03
  • Modified on : 2019/06/21 13:32
  • Print

[J-GATE]What are the possible order conditions for closing trigger condition orders?

<Chapter 4, Regarding J-GATE System Settings>

What are the possible order conditions for closing trigger condition orders?
Category : 

Answer

The order conditions possible to place are the same as at 'PRE' time(*)
(*) x_PRE_OPEN、x_PRE_CLOSE、DCB、SCB

That is, GFD Limit Order, GTD, GTC orders and FAK Market Orders.
Other than these, e.g., if an FOK Limit Order with Closing Trigger Conditions is placed, the order will be accepted but when the market migrates to x_PRE_CLOSE, it will expire without being placed in the order book.

May I have your opinion?

Please provide your feedback below. This is for feedback only. You will not receive a response.