JPX Service Desk
Application FAQ / System Support FAQ
  • Font Size
  • S
  • M
  • L

Online Inquiry

JPX Service Desk
 (application procedure)
Open Hours: Business day 9:00 am - 6:30 pm
TEL: 0570-064-054
            *Charged Call
(*IP-phone: +81-50-3819-1070)
Email: servicedesk@jpx.co.jp
JPX Service Desk
 (arrownet support)
Open Hours: 24Hours
TEL: +81-50-3819-1030
Email: arrownet_support@jpx.co.jp
JPX Service Desk
 (arrowhead/ToSTNeT)
Open Hours: Business day 7:00 am - 6:30 pm
TEL: +81-50-3822-8882
Email: arrowhead@jpx.co.jp
JPX Service Desk (J-GATE)
Open Hours: 24Hours
TEL: 0570-005-554
            *Charged Call
(*IP-phone: +81-50-3819-1140)
Email: j-gate@jpx.co.jp
JPX Service Desk (Clearing)
Open Hours: Business day 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
TEL: 0570-064-054
            *Charged Call
(*IP-phone: +81-50-3819-1070)
Email: servicedesk@jpx.co.jp
  • No : 1746
  • Updated Date : 2016/03/18 17:20
  • Modified on : 2019/06/21 13:34
  • Print

[J-GATE]for a Market that does not have a M_PRE_CLOSE session, is it possible to specify '1' in ext_t_state_c and place a closing trigger condition order?

<Chapter 7, OMEX_API>

It is possible to retrieve a record with State Type Number '1' for all markets when executing a DQ76 Query, but for a Market that does not have a M_PRE_CLOSE session, is it possible to specify '1' in ext_t_state_c and place a closing trigger condition order?
Category : 

Answer

According to the specificatin, it is possible to retrieve a record that has state type number '1' for all Markets. In addition, regarding Markets that do not have a M_PRE_CLOSE session, specifying '1' in ext_t_state_c and placing a Closing Trigger Condition order will not result in an Order rejection. But, please refrain from placing this type of order. Similarly, please refrain from placing a Closing Trigger Condition order with values other than ext_t_state_c '1' ~ '3'.

May I have your opinion?

Please provide your feedback below. This is for feedback only. You will not receive a response.