• No : 1735
  • Updated Date : 2016/03/18 16:54
  • Modified on : 2019/12/23 10:15
  • Print

[J-GATE]Is it possible to use an OS that is not described as supported?

<Chapter 2, Regarding J-GATE>
Is it possible to use an OS that is not described as supported?
Category : 

Answer

Please use only the OS described as supported in the 'J-GATE Connectivity Guide'.
In addition, Windows Server 2012 R2 is also supported.
However, please note that even for supported OSs, if the kernel configuration,etc. is customized it will no longer be applicable for support.