• No : 1752
  • Updated Date : 2016/03/18 17:28
  • Modified on : 2019/06/21 13:48
  • Print

[J-GATE]Will the empty field columns in the comment column of each message in the connectivity guide be used?

<Chapter 7, OMEX_API>

Will the empty field columns in the comment column of each message in the connectivity guide be used?
Category : 

Answer

Since blank items are not used in the comment columns, please do not use any value set in those fields(handled the same as fields described as 'not used')